WW2 Pz V Panther SdKfz 171 Ausf. D 3D Model (3ds max x lwo ma mb obj)

3D Models » Military 3D Models » Army » WW2 Pz V Panther SdKfz 171 Ausf. D

3D Model by WW2Model

Panzerkampfwagen V Panther

Also known as: PzKpfw V, Panzer V, Panther, Sd. Kfz. 171
The Panther was a medium tank of the German Army in World War II. Until 1944 it was designated as the PzKpfw V Panther. The production Panther was a direct response to the Soviet T-34, and the winner of a competition that pitted a clone of the T-34 built by Daimler-Benz against one that only copied most of its key features.

Variants:
Panther Ausf. D = first production version, armed with 75 mm KwK 42 L70 gun
Panther Ausf. A = second production version, improved Ausf. D
Panther Ausf. G = additional armour.

Available Sample File for Download

$49.50 $45.00
card Safety
Delivery Format: Download Only!

Available Source 3D Model File Formats

Specifications

  • Vertices1286
  • Polygons1506
  • GeometryPolygonal
  • AnimatedNo
  • MaterialsYes
  • RiggedNo
  • TexturesYes
  • File-formats3D Studio (.3ds), 3D Studio Max file (.max), DirectX (.X), Lightwave (.lwo, .lw, .lws), Maya (.ma .mb), Wavefront (.obj)
  • Optimized-forAugmented Reality
  • NID21507
3D Model ID: 188287

Published on: February 13, 2011
3D Artist: WW2Model